Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Video’ Category

So last February 19, 2010, I met the guy who was to become my first boyfriend, Yong-jin at the 1st Kpop Night @ Alchemy. Yes, we met in the Kpop fandom and dear gawd, it’s so cliche! A slice of cake here, some noraebang and soju there and you could say… the rest is history! Well, I tried to sum up that ‘history’ into this 4 minute video, made up of some of the memories that we’ve shared so far, which have been captured in photos and videos.

In this vanity vlog: Kring whining, Jimmy freaking out over reptiles, Kring reading Hangul and failing miserably and Jimmy speaking in gay lingo. True story. Also, lots of Krimmy photos!

(more…)

Read Full Post »

WE’RE BACCCCKKKK!!! ^___^

Yup, the Krimmy Couple is back with another video! A first this year. Jimmy Kim is currently not residing in Manila because of his job so I made sure that we recorded one yesterday when they went for a “field trip”. Actually, I have written a blog post before about you know, Koreans being THE BEST (my boyfriend’s words, not mine) but I felt that it’s more fun if you hear it straight from him! Hahaha! Enjoy!

Thanks to the random stranger who agreed to hold the camera for us! She turned out to be my dad’s student! :O

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Have a Krimmy Christmas!

And because this is the first time in my life that I’m celebrating Christmas as a non-single person, the Korean boyfriend and I made a video greeting for everyone because just writing a message is kinda boring… *yawns*

You better watch out, you better not cry. SANTA CRUZ IS COMING TO TOWN… My namchin keeps on pwning your soul with his English, doesn’t he?

(more…)

Read Full Post »

New Krimmy video, y’all! To celebrate our 7 months together! How the heck did we last more than half a year?! Anyway, we shot this in Bohol yesterday and Bohol is like one of my most favorite places in the Philippines and we were on a 4-day vacation there with my family. ^__^

So basically, it’s all about animal sounds. I’m not even gonna do much of an intro because this is a videoblog for a reason. Let the video tell you the rest… Hahaha! Enjoy. AND BITCH, BTW, THIS IS ON HD BECAUSE NOKIA N8 IS AWESOME.

Please don’t mind the date on the video. -_- It says Nov 2011 because I’m an idiot kthnxbi.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

LOL. Not really. The kid’s too young for me BUT OMG is he cute or what! I have never completely watched a single PBB episode in my life and didn’t know about him until the Big 4. Thank God for Youtube videos because holy crap, this boy is a dork! Super cute! He’s a Candy cutie, afterall. Haha!

And yes, he left yours truly a personal message!!! Hahaha! Not THAT personal but you know what I mean. Made me like him more! Heard he’s from La Salle, too! HE SHOULD MEET MY BOYFRIEND, THEN!!!

(more…)

Read Full Post »

You want crack and WTF? No need to look far. I PRESENT TO YOU…

Flippish.com’s INCEPTION PARODY starring THE KRIMMY COUPLE, aptly titled, KRINGCEPTION. Oh my gawd. I swear this is super lulz and sabaw. I dunno why the hell did I even make this hahaha. But it’s the boyfriend’s acting debut and his name is Rain here so YOU GOTTA WATCH IT! ^__^


Subtitles are necessary, though he was speaking in “English”.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

And the torturing doesn’t end with baluuuut! Hahaha! Came home from Bangkok with fried grasshopper and worm. Of course, I HAD TO MAKE HIM EAT IT. Bitch, please. Even my 4 year-old nephew did. Enjoy the crack, folks! I sure did! 🙂

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »