Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Photography’ Category

Okay okay, that title is kinda misleading but it is true that I’m on Chalk magazine’s March 2011 issue. It’s a big deal for me, mmkay? Much thanks to the Krimmy Couple’s good friend (and awesome make-up artist), Carla Avancena for featuring my photo on her own feature. So it’s only like a passport picture and you prolly won’t even notice it if you blink. But I don’t care. I was still on a magazine, yo!

Also, the reason why I put this here instead of on my own funnysexy blog is because that said photo was taken by the namchin. I’m so proud of you, too, bebe! Did I tell you he’s a “good” photographer? No? Oh.

That’s meeeeeeeeee~ On Page 63!

(more…)

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Hey, guys! Wuzzup? How’s March treating you so far? Anyway, last night, Jimmy and I attended one of my mentors, Ma’am Faye Martel’s birthday celebration at Blacksoup Cafe and there was a free photo booth so we gave it a try. Pictures turned out kyot! And though I rarely photoshop pictures (mainly because chimpanzees have better PS skills than I do) but I played around with these shots. Just added vignette and and tweaked the levels and it’s th first time that I’ve done that!  Not bad, huh?

Hope you guys like ’em!

Those speech bubbles CLEARLY represent our values in life.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Photos by Jimmy Kim. Please follow him on Twitter, too! Click on the photos to view the high-res versions.

Runway Happiness 9/365
Krimmy a Day 9/365 Runway Happiness

This was taken at the Philippine Fashion Week 2010’s Ipanema Resortwear Collection fashion show.
The boyfriend didn’t enjoy it as much as I did, maybe because there were more half-naked guys
than girls in swimwear. I really had a blast watching the guys strut a foot or two away from me
in their skin-hugging trunks. Some had really big dicks, others had I dunno, they looked like camel toes.

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Photos by Jimmy Kim. Please follow him on Twitter, too! Click on the photos to view the high-res versions.

Friendship Never Ends 6/365

Krimmy a Day 6/365 Friendship Never Ends

If you wanna be my lover
You gotta get with my friends
Make it last forever
Friendship never ends

– Spice Girls, 1996

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Photos by Jimmy Kim. Please follow him on Twitter, too! Click on the photos to view the high-res versions

Orange Sky 4/365

Krimmy a Day 4/365 Orange Sky

Krimmy moment in Bohol…

Jimmy: Look at the clouds! They’re shaped like a dog.
Kring: Oh yeah, meong-meong!
Jimmy: You know what, the sky and clouds here in the Philippines are very different from Korea.
Kring: WHAT? WHY? HOW?
Jimmy: The sky in Korea is… higher.
Kring: Bullshit!
Jimmy: For real! Here, I feel as if I can touch the sky, it’s closer to me.

Kring in Korea, looking at the sky.

Kring: It’s confirmed. My boyfriend is doing drugs.

– Kring Elenzano 010511

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Photos by Jimmy Kim. Please follow him on Twitter, too!

Skater Boy
Krimmy a Day 3/365 Skater Boy

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Photos by Jimmy Kim. Please follow him on Twitter, too!

IMG_3862

Krimmy a Day 2/365 Drunken Townspeople

(more…)

Read Full Post »

Older Posts »